Myrrh Pure Essential Oil 15ml

$55.00

Myrrh essential oil is extracted from resin of the dried sap of the Commiphora myrrha tree, a small flowering tree native to the rocky desert landscapes of Ethiopia and Egypt. The golden yellow oil has a rich, smoky aroma that is commonly used incense. The ancient Egyptians valued myrrh for its wound-healing properties and effectiveness on microbial infection such as fever and food poisoning. Today, this oil is added to many skin care products for its ability to maintain a healthy appearance, reduce signs of aging and soothes cracked skin.

 

Product Description

Myrrh essential oil is extracted from resin of the dried sap of the Commiphora myrrha tree, a small flowering tree native to the rocky desert landscapes of Ethiopia and Egypt. The golden yellow oil has a rich, smoky aroma that is commonly used incense. The ancient Egyptians valued myrrh for its wound-healing properties and effectiveness on microbial infection such as fever and food poisoning. Today, this oil is added to many skin care products for its ability to maintain a healthy appearance, reduce signs of aging and soothes cracked skin.

Ingredients: Commiphora Myrrha (Organic Myrrh) Essential Oil

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Myrrh Pure Essential Oil 15ml”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *